VII International Conference "Atomic and Molecular Pulsed Lasers"

September 12-16, 2005, Tomsk, Russia

Program

11 September 2005, Sunday

  • 11:00
    Registration of participants.

12 September 2005, Monday

  • 09:00
    Registration of participants.
  • 10:00
    Opening ceremony.
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
  • 10:15
    Plenary session.  Section  P "plenary session".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Georgiy G. Petrash.
  • 11:15
    Coffee-break.
  • 11:30
    Plenary session.  Section  P "plenary session".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Andreas Ulrich.
  • 12:30
    Lunch.
  • 14:00
    Plenary session.  Section  P "plenary session".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Marc Sentis.
  • 15:00
    Coffee-break.
  • 15:15
    Plenary session.  Section  P "plenary session".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Vladimir M. Klimkin.
  • 16:45
    Coffee-break.
  • 17:00
    Poster session.  Section  C "dye lasers and photoprocesses in complex organic molecules".
    Location: Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: PhD Valery A Svetlichnyi.
  • 17:00
    Poster session.  Section  E "laser systems and new laser and optical technologies, laser applications".
    Location: Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Doctor of Science Mishik Kazaryan.
  • 19:00
    Party.
    Location: Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.

13 September 2005, Tuesday

  • 09:00
    Oral session.  Section  D "physical processes in gas lasers".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Prof. Sergey I. Yakovlenko.
  • 10:35
    Coffee-break.
  • 10:35
    Oral session.  Section  D "physical processes in gas lasers".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: professor Alexander Michailovich Razhev.
  • 12:30
    Lunch.
  • 14:00
    Oral session.  Section  A "gas and plasma lasers".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
  • 15:30
    Coffee-break.
  • 15:45
    Oral session.  Section  A "gas and plasma lasers".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr., Prof. Alexei B. Treshchalov.
  • 17:30
    Poster session.  Section  A "gas and plasma lasers".
    Location: Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
  • 17:30
    Poster session.  Section  D "physical processes in gas lasers".
    Location: Институт оптики атмосферы СО РАН.
    Chairman: Dr. Alexandr M. Boychenko.

14 September 2005, Wednesday

  • 09:00
    Oral session.  Section  B "Metal Vapor Lasers".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Hamid Latifi.
  • 10:50
    Coffee-break.
  • 11:05
    Oral session.  Section  B "Metal Vapor Lasers".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Prof. Evgueniy L. Latush.
  • 12:40
    Lunch.
  • 14:00
    Oral session.  Section  F "non-coherent UV and VUV-radiation sources".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: prof. Gennadiy N. Gerasimov.
  • 15:05
    Coffee-break.
  • 15:20
    Oral session.  Section  F "non-coherent UV and VUV-radiation sources".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Mikhail I. Lomaev.
  • 16:20
    Coffee-break.
  • 16:30
    Cultural program.

15 September 2005, Thursday

  • 09:00
    Oral session.  Section  E "laser systems and new laser and optical technologies, laser applications".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Anatoliy N. Soldatov.
  • 11:00
    Coffee-break.
  • 11:15
    Oral session.  Section  E "laser systems and new laser and optical technologies, laser applications".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Mikhail E. Levitskiy.
  • 13:00
    Lunch.
  • 14:00
    Poster session.  Section  B "Metal Vapor Lasers".
    Location: Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Anton V. Klimkin.
  • 14:00
    Poster session.  Section  F "non-coherent UV and VUV-radiation sources".
    Location: Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: PhD Mikhail V. Erofeev.
  • 14:00
    Poster session.  Section  G "conversion of laser radiation, optoelectronic devices".
    Location: Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Pavel P Geiko.
  • 15:45
    Coffee-break.
  • 16:00
    Cultural program.
  • 19:00
    Banquet.
    Location: House for Scientists of Tomsk Scientific Center.

16 September 2005, Friday

  • 09:00
    Oral session.  Section  C "dye lasers and photoprocesses in complex organic molecules".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Sc. Victor Yakovlevich Artyukhov.
  • 10:30
    Coffee-break.
  • 10:45
    Oral session.  Section  C "dye lasers and photoprocesses in complex organic molecules".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Dr. Sci. in Phys and Math Tatyana Nikolaevna Kopylova.
  • 12:30
    Lunch.
  • 14:00
    Oral session.  Section  G "conversion of laser radiation, optoelectronic devices".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
  • 15:10
    Coffee-break.
  • 15:30
    Oral session.  Section  G "conversion of laser radiation, optoelectronic devices".
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
    Chairman: Sergey G. Grechin.
  • 17:00
    Closing ceremony.
    Location: Main conference hall Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.
  • 17:15
    Party.
    Location: Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS.