November 24-27, 2015, Tomsk

26 November 2015, Thursday

  • 09:00
    Oral session.
  • 09:00
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia; Tomsk University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Aleksey Skorokhodov
  • 09:15
    (Institute of Applied Physics RAS, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), (Laboratoire LISA, Creteil, France)

    Reporter: Igor Konovalov
  • 09:30
    (Institute of Cosmophysical Researches and Aeronomy, Yakutsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Gavriil Pavlov
  • 09:45
    (Hydrology and Meteorology Scientific Research Center of Russia, Moscow, Russia), (Institute of Applied Physics RAS, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), (State Environmental Establishment "Mosekomonitoring', Moscow, Russia)

    Reporter: Irina Shalygina
  • 10:00
    (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: V. I. Kuzin
  • 10:15
    (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Ludmila Kurbatskaya
  • 10:30
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Victor V Nosov
  • 10:45
    (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Michael Yudin
  • 09:00
    Round table.
    Chairman: Dr. V. A. Banakh.
  • 09:00

    The influence of wind speed on time of correlations of fluctuations of the scattered radiation focused laser beam in rain, drizzle, fog and haze
    Reporter: Nikolay Arsen'evich Vostretsov
  • 09:10
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: I.A. Razenkov
  • 09:20
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: I.A. Razenkov
  • 09:30
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Andrey Rostov
  • 09:40
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Crosswind measurements by passive optical methods
    Reporter: Aleksey Afanasiev
  • 09:50
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: D.A. Marakasov
  • 10:00
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: D.A. Marakasov
  • 10:10
    (Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia; V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Vladimir V. Reino
  • 10:20
    , (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia),

    Reporter: Mikhail Sherstobitov
  • 10:30
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Nikolaevich Andrey
  • 10:40
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Nikolaevich Andrey
  • 10:50
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Artem Andreevich Sukharev
  • 11:00
    Coffee-break.
  • 11:20
    Oral session.
  • 11:20
    (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: E A Tsvetova
  • 11:35
    (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia), (Scientific Research Institute of Hygiene of Rospotrebnadzor, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Anatoly Lezhenin
  • 11:50
    (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Alexey Vladimirovich Penenko
  • 12:05
    (SibNIGMI, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Valery Tokarev
  • 12:20
    (SibNIGMI, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Marina Zdereva
  • 12:35
    (Ural State University, Ekaterinburg, Russia)

    Reporter: Nina Denisova
  • 12:50
    (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of RAS, Moscow, Russia)

    Reporter: Daria Nakhtigalova
  • 11:20
    Round table.
    Chairman: Dr. V. A. Banakh.
  • 11:20
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Artem Andreevich Sukharev
  • 11:30
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia; Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Vasiliy Vadimovich Kuskov
  • 11:40
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia; Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Vasiliy Vadimovich Kuskov
  • 11:50
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Andrey Falits
  • 12:00
    Gerasimova L.O. (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Influence of initial field distribution on the diffraction effects in a short pulse beams  
    Reporter: Liliya Gerasimova
  • 12:10
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Formation of the ring dislocation at reflection of the vortex optical beam from the rough surface
    Reporter: Igor Petrovich Lukin
  • 12:20
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Dmitry Sergeevitch Rytchkov
  • 12:30


    Reporter: Dmitry Sergeevitch Rytchkov
  • 13:05
    Lunch.
  • 14:00
    Invited Lectures.
  • 14:00
    (University of Rostock, Rostock, Germany)

    Reporter: RALF HORST ZIMMERMANN
  • 14:00
    Round table.
    Chairman: Dr. Yu. S. Balin.
  • 14:00
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia; Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Viktor Ivanovich Zharkov
  • 14:15
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (UPMC Univ. Paris 06; Univ. Versailles St-Quentin; CNRS/INSU, LATMOS-IPSL, Paris, France)

    Reporter: I. E. Penner
  • 14:30
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Svetlana V. Samoilova
  • 14:45
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Svetlana V. Samoilova
  • 15:00


    Reporter: I.A. Razenkov
  • 15:15
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Aleksander Nadeev
  • 15:30
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Study the formation of the vertical structure of the troposphere aerosol fields in Lake Baikal during the intense forest fires
    Reporter: Sergey Vladimirovich Nasonov
  • 15:45
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Grigorii P Kokhanenko
  • 14:30
    Oral session.
  • 14:30
    (A.M. Obukhov Institute of Atmospheric Physics RAS, Moscow, Russia), (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)

    Reporter: M A Sviridenkov
  • 14:45
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia; Tomsk University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Timofey Victorovich Evsyutkin
  • 15:00
    (State Scientific Center of Virology and Biotechnology "Vektor", Koltsovo, Russua)

    Reporter: Natalya A Lapteva
  • 15:15
    (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia; Tomsk University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Elena Sergeevna Kartashova
  • 15:30
    Zuev S.V., Krasnenko N.P., Kartashova E.S. (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    The TYPES and FORMS of CLOUDS PARAMETERIZATION BASED on ACTINOMETRIC DATA
    Reporter: S. V. Zuev
  • 15:45
    (Institute for Problems of Chemical and Energetic Technologies SB RAS, Biysk, Russia)

    Reporter: Anatoliy Zhirnov
  • 16:00
    Coffee-break.
  • 16:20
    Oral session.
  • 16:20
    (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia), (Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia), (Voevodsky Institute of Chemical Kinetics and Combustion of SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia), , (Institute of Nuclear Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Alexandra Selivanova
  • 16:35
    (State Scientific Center of Virology and Biotechnology "Vektor", Koltsovo, Russua), (Aeroservice Ltd., Novosibirsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Galina A Buryak
  • 16:50
    (Institute for Problems of Chemical and Energetic Technologies SB RAS, Biysk, Russia)

    Reporter: Eduard Metsler
  • 17:05
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: I.A. Razenkov
  • 17:20


    Reporter: Boris A. Tikhomirov
  • 16:20
    Round table.
    Chairman: Prof. Sergey M. Sakerin.
  • 16:20
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Sergey M. Sakerin
  • 16:35
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (Marine Hydrophysical institute, Sevastopol, Russia)
    MEASUREMENTS aerosol optical thickness of the atmosphere in the Eastern Crimea IN JULY 2015
    Reporter: V N Uzhegov
  • 16:50
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (Arctic and Antarctic Scientific Research Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia)

    Reporter: Dmitriy Chernov
  • 17:05
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (Arctic and Antarctic Scientific Research Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia)

    Reporter: Vasiliy Viktorivich Pol'kin
  • 17:20
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (Institute of Industrial Ecology UrB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)

    Reporter: Victor V. Pol'kin
  • 17:35
    (Institute of Industrial Ecology UrB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)

    Reporter: Anna P Luzhetskaya
  • 17:50
    (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), (Institute of Physical Material Science, Ulan-Ude, Russia), (Ussuriysk Astrophysical Observatory, Far-Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ussuriysk, Russia), (Institute for automation an control processes, Vladivostok, Russia), (Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: D. M. Kabanov
  • 19:00
    Banquet.