XI International Conference Atomic and Molecular Pulsed Lasers - AMPL

September 16-20, 2013, Tomsk, Russia

Invited speakers

  1. Aleksey A. Pikulev (Russian Federal Nuclear Center - The All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental Physics, Sarov, Russia)
    Application Aspects of Nuclear-optical Converters for Neutron Flux Registration in Power Reactors
  2. Victor Tarasenko (Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Generation of supershort avalanche electron beam in gases of high pressure
  3. Tao Shao (Institute of Electrical Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
    Repetitive Nanosecond Pulses Diffuse Discharge and its Applictions
  4. Alexey N. Malov (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
    Utilization of the pulse-periodical СО2 laser to create the optical discharge in a supersonic air flow
  5. Anatoliy M. Orishich (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
    Utilization of the pulse-periodical СО2 laser to create the optical discharge in a supersonic air flow
  6. Hubert Piquet (University of Toulouse, Toulouse, France)
    Couplings between the power generator and a DBD Excilamp supplied with a resonant current source
  7. Ulrich Andreas (Excitech ltd, Schortens, Germany)
    Photolysis and Radiolysis of Carbon Dioxide
  8. Alexei B. Treshchalov (University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia)
    The nature of the third continua spectra in rare gases
  9. Jochen Wieser (Excitech ltd, Schortens, Germany)
    High power, electron beam ignited RF discharge in rare gases
  10. Yuri S. Akishev (Troitsk Institute for Innovation and Fusion Research – TRINITI, Troitsk, Russia)
    Surface streamer propagation is rather diffusion process than ionization wave
  11. Lu Zhiwei (Harbin Institute of Technology, Harbin, Сhina)
    High-energy and high-power laser pulse of a few hundred picoseconds generation based on stimulated Brillouin scattering
  12. Vladimir Osipov (Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
    Characteristics of Laser Ceramics with Disordered Crystalline Structure
  13. Gennadiy S. Evtushenko (Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia; V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Active Optical Systems based on MVL’s for Visual Non-Destructive Testing
  14. Leonid Mikheev (Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia)
    State of the Art and Prospects of Developing Visible-Range Hybrid (solid/gas) Femtosecond Systems
  15. Mishik Kazaryan (Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia)
    Terahertz Visualization for Medical Diagnostics
  16. Anatoliy Soldatov (Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
    Multiwavelength Multimedia Metal Vapor Laser Systems
  17. Yury Andreev (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Nonlinear doped GaSe Crystals: Feasibility Analysis of Metal Vapor Lasers Frequency Conversion into Middle and Far IR
  18. Philippe Martin (Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission, Saclay, France)
    From Ultra-High-Intensity Lasers to Relativistic Optics and Applications