VI International Conference "Atomic and Molecular Pulsed Lasers"

September 15-19, 2003, Tomsk, Russia

{frame name="title"}

International Organizing Committee

  1. Chairman: V.F. Tarasenko (Institute of High Current Electronics, Tomsk, Russia)
  2. Co-Chairman: G.V. Mayer (State University, Tomsk, Russia)
  3. Co-Chairman-Editor: G.G. Petrash (Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia)
  4. Scientific Secretary: G.S. Evtushenko (Institute of Atmospheric Optics, Tomsk, Russia)
  5. E.I. Akopov (Russian Chapter of SPIE, Moscow, Russia)
  6. Yu.M. Andreev (Institute for Optical Monitoring SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
  7. W.L. Bohn (Institute of Technical Physics, Stuttgart, Germany)
  8. P.A. Bokhan (Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  9. G.E. Busch (Los Alamos National Laboratory, Los Alamos, USA)
  10. O.B. Danilov (Institute for Laser Physics, St-Petersburg, Russia)
  11. J.G. Eden (University of Illinois, Urbana, USA)
  12. T. Goto (Institute of Laser Engineering, Osaka University, Osaka, Japan)
  13. V. Hasson (Textron Systems Corporation, Wilmington, USA)
  14. A.A. Ionin (Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia)
  15. V.M. Klimkin (Institute of Atmospheric Optics, Tomsk, Russia)
  16. T.N. Kopylova (Siberian Physical Technical Institute, Tomsk, Russia)
  17. J. Liu (Northwest Institute of Nuclear Technology, Xian, China)
  18. V.F. Losev (Institute of High Current Electronics, Tomsk, Russia)
  19. V.V. Osipov (Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
  20. C. Phipps (Photonic Associates, Santa Fe, USA)
  21. J.A. Piper (Macquarie University, Sydney, Australia)
  22. J.-M. Pouvesle (State University, Orleans, France)
  23. A.M. Razhev (Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  24. M.F. Sem (State University, Rostov-on-Don, Russia)
  25. A.N. Soldatov (State University, Tomsk, Russia)
  26. Yu.A. Tolmachev (State University, St-Petersburg, Russia)
  27. V.O. Troitskiy (Institute of Atmospheric Optics, Tomsk, Russia)
  28. M. Trtica (Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Beograd, Yugoslavia)
  29. A. Ulrich (Munich Technical University, Garching, Germany)
  30. S.D. Velikanov (Federal Nuclear Center, Sarov, Russia)
  31. R.F. Walter (Schafer Corporation, Albuquerque, USA)
  32. S.I. Yakovlenko (General Physics Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia)
  33. A.M. Yancharina (Siberian Physical Technical Institute, Tomsk, Russia)