XIII International Conference on pulsed lasers and laser applications - AMPL-2017

September 10-15, 2017, Tomsk, Russia

Program

13 September 2017, Wednesday

  • 09:00
    Oral session.  Section  D "Laser Systems and New Laser and Optical Technologies, Laser Applications".
    Location: IAO SB RAS Conference Hall.
    Chairman: Doctor of Science Mishik Kazaryan.
  • 09:00
    B. Ageev, A. Klimkin, G. Kpkhanenko, Yu. Ponomarev (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), G. Simonova (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Galina Vladimirovna Simonova
  • 09:20
    A.G. Ignatov (Laser Noth-West Regional Center, St. Petersburg, Russia)
    Laser Welding: achievements, problems and prospects
    Reporter: Alexandre Gennadjevich Ignatov
  • 09:35
    V.V. Osipov (Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia), V.V. Lisenkov (Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia), V.V. Platonov (Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia), E.V. Tikhonov (Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia), A.V. Podkin (Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia), E.A. Kochurin (Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
    The study of vapor-droplet ablation mode dielectric targets under the action of laser radiation
    Reporter: Viacheslav Vladimirovich Platonov
  • 09:50
    V.A. Svetlichnyi, I.N. Lapin, A.V. Shabalina, D.A. Goncharova, E.D. Fakhrutdinova (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
    Pulsed laser ablation as a method of nanoparticles obtaining: physical chemistry of the processes, properties and application
    Reporter: Valery A Svetlichnyi
  • 10:05
    A.M. Razhev (Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; Novosibirsk State Technology University, Novosibirsk, Russia), I.A. Iskakov (Multidisciplinary Science and Technology Complex Eye Microsurgery named after Academician S.N. Fyodorov, Novosibirsk branch, Novosibirsk, Russia), E.O. Papaeva (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia), O.V. Ermakova (Multidisciplinary Science and Technology Complex Eye Microsurgery named after Academician S.N. Fyodorov, Novosibirsk branch, Novosibirsk, Russia), V.V. Chernykh (Multidisciplinary Science and Technology Complex Eye Microsurgery named after Academician S.N. Fyodorov, Novosibirsk branch, Novosibirsk, Russia), A.M. Orishich (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia), A.N. Trunov (Multidisciplinary Science and Technology Complex Eye Microsurgery named after Academician S.N. Fyodorov, Novosibirsk branch, Novosibirsk, Russia), E.I. Dauengauer (Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia)
    The effect of UV laser radiation on the scleral tissue of the eye of patients with open-angle glaucoma
    Reporter: Dmitry Churkin
  • 10:20
    D.E. Genin (Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), D.V. Petorv (Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Detecting of CO2-laser radiation by the method of acoustic thermometry
    Reporter: Dmitriy Genin
  • 10:35
    M.N. Kirichenko, N.A. Bulychev, M.A. Kazaryan, A.V. Masalov (Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia), L.L.Chaikov (Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia; Nuclear University MEPhI, Moscow, Russia)
    Effect of ferrous oxide nanoparticles on the blood coagulation according to light scattering data
    Reporter: Marina Nikolaevna Kirichenko
  • 10:50
    Coffee-break. Coffee-break.
    Location: IAO SB RAS.
    Chairman: Daria Sergeevna Torgaeva (Chertikhina).
  • 11:50
    Oral session.  Section  D "Laser Systems and New Laser and Optical Technologies, Laser Applications".
    Location: IAO SB RAS Conference Hall.
    Chairman: Prof. Gennadiy S. Evtushenko.
  • 11:50
    E.I. Lipatov, A.G. Burachenko, S.M. Avdeev, V.F. Tarasenko (Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), M.A. Bublik (Institute of Automation and Electrometry SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
    Identification of synthetic diamonds by the optical absorption and cathodoluminescence spectra
    Reporter: Evgeniy Igorevich Lipatov
  • 12:05
    N.A. Lyabin (Science and Production Association "Istok" , Russia, Fryazino, Russia), M.A. Kazaryan, I.V. Ponomarev (Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia), V.G. Filippov, Yu.S. Priseko, N.M. Lepekhin (All-Russian electrotechnical Institiute. V.I. Lenin high-voltage scientific research center, Istra, Russia ), V.A. Firsov (National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute», Moscow, Russia), S.M. Kazaryan (GMS Clinic, Moscow, Russia), V.I. Sachkov (Siberian Physical Technical Institute, Tomsk, Russia)
    Laser installations based on copper vapor laser for practical and scientific medicine
    Reporter: Mishik Kazaryan
  • 12:20
    M.V. Trigub (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia; V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Active quantum filters for visual and optical diagnostics
    Reporter: Maxim Trigub
  • 12:30
    Break. Lunch.
  • 14:00
    Oral session.  Section  A "Gas and Plasma Lasers, Metal Vapor Lasers".
    Location: IAO SB RAS Conference Hall.
    Chairman: dr. Gennady Chebotarev.
  • 14:00
    A.N. Soldatov (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
    Multiwavelength generation in metal vapor lasers with a nanosecond pulse duration
    Reporter: Anatoliy Soldatov
  • 14:20
    M.U. Khasenov (Private Institution "National Laboratory Astana", Astana, Kazakhstan), A.K. Amrenov (Private Institution "National Laboratory Astana", Astana, Kazakhstan)
    Luminescence spectra of active media of lasers on p-s and d-p transitions of inert gases under ion beam excitation
    Reporter: Askhat Kazbekovich Amrenov
  • 14:35
    A.E. Mironov (University of Illinois, Urbana, USA), J.G. Eden (University of Illinois, Urbana, USA)
    Circularly Polarized Laser Emission on the Alkali D2 Lines: Optical Pumping of a Transient Diatomic Molecule
    Reporter: Andrey Mironov
  • 14:55
    A.M. Razhev (Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; Novosibirsk State Technology University, Novosibirsk, Russia), R.A. Tkachenko (Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia)
    Compact UV nitrogen laser pumped by a pulsed longitudinal inductive discharge  
    Reporter: Dmitry Churkin
  • 15:10
    A.N. Panchenko, V.F. Tarasenko, N.A. Panchenko (Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Gas lasers pumped by diffuse discharge formed by run-away electrons  
    Reporter: Alexey Nikolaevich Panchenko
  • 15:25
    V.S. Kurbanismailov (Dagestan State University, Makhachkala, Russia), S.A. Maiorov (General Physics Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia), O.A. Omarov (Dagestan State University, Makhachkala, Russia)
    Electron drift characteristics in Не-Сu
    Reporter: Gadjimirza Balaglanovish Ragimkhanov
  • 14:00
    Round table.  Section  G "Round Table “Biofotonics”".
    Location: IAO SB RAS Grey Hall.
    Chairman: Prof. Yurii Vladimirovich Kistenev.
  • 14:00
    A.I. Bloshkina, L. Lin', F.A. Gubarev (Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Alyona Igorevna Bloshkina
  • 14:15
    P.A. Goltsova, E.A. Sosnin, V.F. Tarasenko (Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia; National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), V.I. Gorbunkov, N.A. Voronkova (Omsk Technical University, Omsk, Russia), V.A. Panarin, D.S. Pechenicin, V.S. Skakun (Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), Yu.V.Chudinova (Tomsk Agricultural College, Tomsk, Russia)
    Presowing irradiation of agricultural crops XeCl-excilamp: fieldwork and perspectives
    Reporter: Polina Andreevna Goltsova
  • 14:30
    G.N. Zvereva , I.Yu. Kirtsideli, E.M. Machs, A.I. Vangonen
    Mechanisms of the effects of VUV radiation on the microscopic fungi cells
    Reporter: Galina Zvereva
  • 14:45
    I.N. Lapin, A.V. Shabalina, K.A. Ryzhinskaya, V.A. Svetlychnyi (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), O.S. Kolovskaya (Krasnoyarsk State Medical University, Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
    Visualization of aptamers on the surface of planar electrodes by the method of confocal laser scanning microscopy
    Reporter: Anastasiia Shabalina
  • 15:00
    A.N. Soldatov (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), Yu.P. Polunin (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), A.V. Vasilieva (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), A.S. Shumeiko (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), I.K. Kostadinov (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia; Pulslight Ltd., Sofia, Bulgaria), Ya.A. Loeva (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
    Laser ablation of bone tissue at a wavelength 6.45 µm
    Reporter: Anna V. Vasilieva
  • 15:15
    Coffee-break. Coffee-break.
    Location: IAO SB RAS.
    Chairman: Daria Sergeevna Torgaeva (Chertikhina).
  • 15:30
    Round table.  Section  G "Round Table “Biofotonics”".
    Location: IAO SB RAS Grey Hall.
    Chairman: Galina Zvereva.
  • 15:30
    Yu.V. Kistenev, V.V. Nikolaev, A.K. Drozdova (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
    Improvement of the multiphoton fluorescence microscopy images quality
    Reporter: Yurii Vladimirovich Kistenev
  • 15:45
    Y.V. Kistenev (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia; Siberian State Medical University, Tomsk, Russia), A.I. Knyazkova (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), A.V. Borisov (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia; Siberian State Medical University, Tomsk, Russia), N.V. Yunusova (Tomsk National Research Medical Center of Russian Academy of Sciences, Tomsk, Russia)
    Analysis of saliva exosomes and blood plasma by the methods of laser spectroscopy
    Reporter: Yurii Vladimirovich Kistenev
  • 16:00
    Yu.V. Kistenev (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia; Siberian State Medical University, Tomsk, Russia), A.I. Knyaskova (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), A.V. Borisov (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia; Siberian State Medical University, Tomsk, Russia), L.V. Spirina (Tomsk National Research Medical Center of Russian Academy of Sciences, Tomsk, Russia)
    The abilities of the prostate cancer tissue cytospectrophotometry in the THz spectral range
    Reporter: Yurii Vladimirovich Kistenev
  • 16:15
    D.A. Vrazhnov (Tomsklabs, Tomsk, Russia), Yu.V. Kistenev, V.V. Nikolaev, A.V. Shapovalov (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
    The kernel selection in classification of biomedical data by the support vector machines 
    Reporter: Yurii Vladimirovich Kistenev
  • 16:30
    Yu.V. Kistenev, A.V. Borisov (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia; Siberian State Medical University, Tomsk, Russia), A.I. Knyazkova, A.V. Shapovalov (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
    The study of the electric field distribution in the human brain on the base of MRI and EEG data
    Reporter: Yurii Vladimirovich Kistenev
  • 15:40
    Coffee-break. Coffee-break.
    Location: IAO SB RAS.
    Chairman: Daria Sergeevna Torgaeva (Chertikhina).
  • 16:00
    Oral session.  Section  A "Gas and Plasma Lasers, Metal Vapor Lasers".
    Location: IAO SB RAS Conference Hall.
    Chairman: Dr., prof. Anatoliy Soldatov.
  • 16:00
    N.A. Yudin, Yu.P. Polunin, N.N. Yudin (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
    On the mechanism limiting the frequency and energy characteristics of the metal vapor lasers аллов
    Reporter: Nikolay A. Yudin
  • 16:15
    G.D. Chebotarev (Southern Federal University, Rostov-on-Don, Russia)
    Methods for numerical optimization of the characteristics of the strontium and calcium vapour recombination lasers
    Reporter: Gennady Chebotarev
  • 16:30
    A.V. Volkov, E.Y. Burkin (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia)
    High-frequency power supply for a copper vapor laser based on solid-state switching elements
    Reporter: Alexey Valentinovich Volkov
  • 16:45
    D.V. Shiyanov (V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia)
    Peculiarities of lasing in metal halide vapor lasers with in-built reactor  
    Reporter: Dmitriy Valerievich Shiyanov
  • 17:00
    P.A. Bokhan, P.P. Gugin, M.A. Lavrukhin, Dm.E. Zakrevsky (Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
    Investigation of the laser on the thallium self-terminating transition pumped by subnanosecond switch
    Reporter: Maxim A. Lavrukhin
  • 17:15
    T.D. Petukhov (TOPAZ Research and Inculcation Enterprise, Tomsk, Russia; National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia), G.S. Evtushenko (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia; V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia), E.N. Telminov (Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)

    Reporter: Timofey Petukhov
  • 17:30
    S.N. Torgaev (Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia; V.E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia; National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), A.E. Kulagin (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia)
    Simulation of spatio-temporal characteristics of metal vapor brightness amplifiers
    Reporter: Stanislav N. Torgaev
  • 19:00
    Banquet.
    Location: Scientist House TSC SB RAS.
    Chairman: Anton V. Klimkin.